Qualitative Association Public Association (QAPA) is a non-governmental organization that combines intellectually, professionally and experienced people with innovative ideas in the field of quality and management, and offers effective solutions for the quality and competitiveness of products produced and services delivered in Azerbaijan.
QAPA was established on November 25, 2007. On October 30, 2008 it was officially registered by the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The main objective of the QAPA is to assist the development of quality, management, standardization, certification, metrology, accreditation and conformity assessment in Azerbaijan, as well as to promote the quality and competitiveness of the products and services produced in our country. Supporting all initiatives aimed at the socio-economic development of Azerbaijan, QAPA seeks to contribute to enhancing the competitiveness of our economy by gathering around its highly educated, skilled and motivated staff.