At an international event held in Tbilisi, Georgia, "Quality Association" Public Union (QAPU) was awarded with the International Award (Silver Award) for providing management services to enterprises in Azerbaijan and for contribution to their activities (“Providing Management Assistance to the Clients”) by Top Ten Award International Network . With this award, AQA was awarded second place among 200 organizations in 30 countries. The decision to award the Quality Association award was made by the Top Ten Award International Network based on an analysis of the activities of 200 organizations in 30 countries and feedback from enterprises in these countries.
QAPU is the only organization in Azerbaijan to receive such international award among organizations providing consulting and training on international management standards.